Search

Reset

Filter

Reset

Order

Family (4)

Genus (776)

Prev genus | Next genus

Display options

V. 12.3
28.5.2021

257.0000 Family Fabaceae Lindl.; Edwards´ Bot. Reg. 22: ad t. 1845 (1836), nom. cons., nom. alt.
728 genera, ca. 22.300 spp. Phylogeny and new subfamily system: Azani et al. (LPWG) (2017)
Species listed in database: 22385; hybrids: 107
= Acaciaceae E.Mey., Comm. Pl. Afr. Austr. 1: 164 (1836)
= Aspalathaceae Martinov, Tekhno-Bot. Slovar: 51 (1820)
= Astragalaceae Bercht. & J.Presl, Prir. Rostlin: 229 (1820)
= Bauhiniaceae Martinov, Tekhno-Bot. Slovar: 67 (1820)
= Caesalpiniaceae R.Br., M. Flinders, Voy. Terra Austral. 2: 551 (1814), nom. cons.
= Cassiaceae Vest, Anleit. Stud. Bot.: 270, 291 (1818)
= Ciceraceae Steele, Handb. Field Bot.: xx, 63 (1847)
= Coronillaceae Martinov, Tekhno-Bot. Slovar: 162 (1820)
= Cytisaceae Bercht. & J.Presl, Prir. Rostlin: 229 (1820)
= Dalbergiaceae Mart., Consp. Regn. Veg.: 34 (1835)
= Daleaceae Bercht. & J.Presl, Prir. Rostlin: 230 (1820)
= Detariaceae J.Hess, Uebers. Phan. Nat. Pfl.-Fam.: 46 (1832)
= Galedupaceae Martinov, Tekhno-Bot. Slovar: 277 (1820)
= Geoffroeaceae Mart., Consp. Regn. Veg.: 34 (1835)
= Hedysaraceae Bercht. & J.Presl, Prir. Rostlin: 230 (1820)
= Inocarpaceae Zoll., Syst. Verz. 2: 117 (1854-1855)
= Lathyraceae Burnett, Outlines Bot.: 660, 1092, 1138 (1835)
= Lotaceae Oken, Lehrb. Naturgesch. 2(2.2): xv, 727 (1826)
= Mimosaceae R.Br., M. Flinders, Voy. Terra Austral. 2: 551 (1814), nom. cons.
= Papilionaceae Giseke, Prael. Ord. Nat. Pl.: 415 (1792), nom. cons., nom. alt.
= Phaseolaceae Mart., Consp. Regn. Veg.: 34 (1835)
= Robiniaceae Vest, Anleit. Stud. Bot.: 270, 291 (1818)
= Sophoraceae Bercht. & J.Presl, Prir. Rostlin: 229 (1820)
= Swartziaceae Bartl., Ord. Nat. Pl.: 231, 413 (1830)
= Tamarindaceae Martinov, Tekhno-Bot. Slovar: 622 (1820)
= Trifoliaceae Bercht. & J.Presl, Prir. Rostlin: 230 (1820)
= Viciaceae Oken, Lehrb. Naturgesch. 2(2.2): xv (1826)
257.6518 Genus Anagyris L.; Sp. Pl.: 374 (1753)
Distribution: Canary Isl., Mediterranean, Arabian Peninsula, Iraq, Iran
Species listed in database: 2
species :
Anagyris foetida L.; Sp. Pl.: 374 (1753)
Name: Stinkstrauch (DE); Stinking Bean Trefoil (EN)
Distribution: SE-Portugal; Spain; Gibraltar; Baleares; France; Corsica; Sardinia; Malta; Sicily; Italy; ?Serbia & Kosovo; ?Bosnia & Hercegovina; Montenegro; Croatia; Macedonia [I]; Albania; Greece (incl. Kiklades); Crete; East Aegaean Isl. (incl. Rhodos); Libya; Tunisia; Algeria; Morocco; Turkey (Inner Anatolia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia); Cyprus (C-Mountains, N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus, W-Cyprus); Iran (W-Iran); Iraq (NE-Iraq, NW-Iraq); Israel (coastal W-Israel, N-Israel, N-Negev Desert); Jordania (W-Jordania); Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon); Saudi Arabia (Hejaz); Sinai peninsula (N-Sinai, S-Sinai); Syria (Jazira, NW-Syria); Yemen (N-Inner Yemen, W-Yemen)
12 BAL COR FRA GIB POR SAR SPA 13 ALB CRO GRC ITA KRI MLT MNT nma SIC 20 ALG LBY MOR TUN 34 CYP EAI IRN IRQ ISR JOR LEB SIN SYR TUR 35 SAU YEM
Synonyms: hidden
= Anagyris cretica Mill., Gard. Dict. ed. VIII. n. 2 (1768)
= Anagyris glauca Hort. ex Loudon, Hort. Brit. 162 (1830)
= Anagyris neapolitana Ten., Syll. Fl. Neapol.: 198 (1830)
species :
Anagyris latifolia Brouss. ex Willd.; Enum. Hort. Berol. 439 (1809)
Distribution: Canary Isl. (Gran Canaria, Tenerife, Hierro, La Palma)
21 CNY
Synonyms: hidden
= Bactyrilobium latifolium (Brouss. ex Willd.) Steud., Nom. ed. I. 41 (1821)
...

Lilium philadelphicum (Liliaceae) (Photo: M. Hassler)