Search

Reset

Filter

Reset

Order

Family (4)

Genus (776)

Prev genus | Next genus

Display options

V. 12.3
28.5.2021

257.0000 Family Fabaceae Lindl.; Edwards´ Bot. Reg. 22: ad t. 1845 (1836), nom. cons., nom. alt.
728 genera, ca. 22.300 spp. Phylogeny and new subfamily system: Azani et al. (LPWG) (2017)
Species listed in database: 22385; hybrids: 107
= Acaciaceae E.Mey., Comm. Pl. Afr. Austr. 1: 164 (1836)
= Aspalathaceae Martinov, Tekhno-Bot. Slovar: 51 (1820)
= Astragalaceae Bercht. & J.Presl, Prir. Rostlin: 229 (1820)
= Bauhiniaceae Martinov, Tekhno-Bot. Slovar: 67 (1820)
= Caesalpiniaceae R.Br., M. Flinders, Voy. Terra Austral. 2: 551 (1814), nom. cons.
= Cassiaceae Vest, Anleit. Stud. Bot.: 270, 291 (1818)
= Ciceraceae Steele, Handb. Field Bot.: xx, 63 (1847)
= Coronillaceae Martinov, Tekhno-Bot. Slovar: 162 (1820)
= Cytisaceae Bercht. & J.Presl, Prir. Rostlin: 229 (1820)
= Dalbergiaceae Mart., Consp. Regn. Veg.: 34 (1835)
= Daleaceae Bercht. & J.Presl, Prir. Rostlin: 230 (1820)
= Detariaceae J.Hess, Uebers. Phan. Nat. Pfl.-Fam.: 46 (1832)
= Galedupaceae Martinov, Tekhno-Bot. Slovar: 277 (1820)
= Geoffroeaceae Mart., Consp. Regn. Veg.: 34 (1835)
= Hedysaraceae Bercht. & J.Presl, Prir. Rostlin: 230 (1820)
= Inocarpaceae Zoll., Syst. Verz. 2: 117 (1854-1855)
= Lathyraceae Burnett, Outlines Bot.: 660, 1092, 1138 (1835)
= Lotaceae Oken, Lehrb. Naturgesch. 2(2.2): xv, 727 (1826)
= Mimosaceae R.Br., M. Flinders, Voy. Terra Austral. 2: 551 (1814), nom. cons.
= Papilionaceae Giseke, Prael. Ord. Nat. Pl.: 415 (1792), nom. cons., nom. alt.
= Phaseolaceae Mart., Consp. Regn. Veg.: 34 (1835)
= Robiniaceae Vest, Anleit. Stud. Bot.: 270, 291 (1818)
= Sophoraceae Bercht. & J.Presl, Prir. Rostlin: 229 (1820)
= Swartziaceae Bartl., Ord. Nat. Pl.: 231, 413 (1830)
= Tamarindaceae Martinov, Tekhno-Bot. Slovar: 622 (1820)
= Trifoliaceae Bercht. & J.Presl, Prir. Rostlin: 230 (1820)
= Viciaceae Oken, Lehrb. Naturgesch. 2(2.2): xv (1826)
257.6431 Genus Camoensia Welw. ex Benth. & Hook.fil.; Gen. 1: 557 (1865)
Distribution: Tropical W-Africa
Species listed in database: 2
= Giganthemum Welw., Apont. 585 (1858)

Search for: Camoensia (Fabaceae)

Nothing found!
species :
Camoensia brevicalyx Benth.; Trans. Linn. Soc. 25: 302 (1866)
Distribution: Angola; Cameroon; Gabon; Equatorial Guinea; Nigeria; D.R.Congo [Zaire]
22 NGA 23 CMN EQG GAB ZAI 26 ANG
species :
Camoensia scandens (Welw.) J.B.Gillett; Kew Bull. 17: 166 (1963)
Distribution: Angola; Tanzania [I]; D.R.Congo [Zaire]; ?Equatorial Guinea; Java [I]; Trinidad & Tobago [I]
23 ZAI 25 tan 26 ANG 42 jaw 81 trt
Synonyms: hidden
= Giganthemum scandens Welw., Apont. 585 (1858)
= Camoensia maxima Welw. ex Benth., Trans. Linn. Soc. 25: (1866) 302, t. 36
...

Lilium philadelphicum (Liliaceae) (Photo: M. Hassler)