Search

Reset

Filter

Reset

Order

Family (4)

Genus (776)

Prev genus | Next genus

Display options

V. 12.3
28.5.2021

257.0000 Family Fabaceae Lindl.; Edwards´ Bot. Reg. 22: ad t. 1845 (1836), nom. cons., nom. alt.
728 genera, ca. 22.300 spp. Phylogeny and new subfamily system: Azani et al. (LPWG) (2017)
Species listed in database: 22385; hybrids: 107
= Acaciaceae E.Mey., Comm. Pl. Afr. Austr. 1: 164 (1836)
= Aspalathaceae Martinov, Tekhno-Bot. Slovar: 51 (1820)
= Astragalaceae Bercht. & J.Presl, Prir. Rostlin: 229 (1820)
= Bauhiniaceae Martinov, Tekhno-Bot. Slovar: 67 (1820)
= Caesalpiniaceae R.Br., M. Flinders, Voy. Terra Austral. 2: 551 (1814), nom. cons.
= Cassiaceae Vest, Anleit. Stud. Bot.: 270, 291 (1818)
= Ciceraceae Steele, Handb. Field Bot.: xx, 63 (1847)
= Coronillaceae Martinov, Tekhno-Bot. Slovar: 162 (1820)
= Cytisaceae Bercht. & J.Presl, Prir. Rostlin: 229 (1820)
= Dalbergiaceae Mart., Consp. Regn. Veg.: 34 (1835)
= Daleaceae Bercht. & J.Presl, Prir. Rostlin: 230 (1820)
= Detariaceae J.Hess, Uebers. Phan. Nat. Pfl.-Fam.: 46 (1832)
= Galedupaceae Martinov, Tekhno-Bot. Slovar: 277 (1820)
= Geoffroeaceae Mart., Consp. Regn. Veg.: 34 (1835)
= Hedysaraceae Bercht. & J.Presl, Prir. Rostlin: 230 (1820)
= Inocarpaceae Zoll., Syst. Verz. 2: 117 (1854-1855)
= Lathyraceae Burnett, Outlines Bot.: 660, 1092, 1138 (1835)
= Lotaceae Oken, Lehrb. Naturgesch. 2(2.2): xv, 727 (1826)
= Mimosaceae R.Br., M. Flinders, Voy. Terra Austral. 2: 551 (1814), nom. cons.
= Papilionaceae Giseke, Prael. Ord. Nat. Pl.: 415 (1792), nom. cons., nom. alt.
= Phaseolaceae Mart., Consp. Regn. Veg.: 34 (1835)
= Robiniaceae Vest, Anleit. Stud. Bot.: 270, 291 (1818)
= Sophoraceae Bercht. & J.Presl, Prir. Rostlin: 229 (1820)
= Swartziaceae Bartl., Ord. Nat. Pl.: 231, 413 (1830)
= Tamarindaceae Martinov, Tekhno-Bot. Slovar: 622 (1820)
= Trifoliaceae Bercht. & J.Presl, Prir. Rostlin: 230 (1820)
= Viciaceae Oken, Lehrb. Naturgesch. 2(2.2): xv (1826)
257.6301 Genus Styphnolobium Schott; Wien. Zeitschr. 3: (1830) 844; ex Endl. in Linnaea, 6: (1831) Litt. 54
Distribution: Mexico, Central America
Species listed in database: 7
= Sophora Sect.Styphnolobium (Schott) P.C.Tsoong, Acta Phytotax. Sin., 19(2): 161 (1981)
species :
Styphnolobium burseroides M.Sousa, Rudd & Medrano; Ann. Missouri Bot. Gard., 80(1): 281 (1993)
Distribution: Mexico (Morelos, Oaxaca, Puebla)
79 MEX
species :
Styphnolobium caudatum M.Sousa & Rudd; Ann. Missouri Bot. Gard., 77(3): 573 (1990)
Distribution: Nicaragua
80 NIC
species :
Styphnolobium conzattii (Standl.) M.Sousa & Rudd; Ann. Missouri Bot. Gard., 77(3): 575 (1990)
Distribution: Mexico (Oaxaca)
79 MEX
Synonyms: hidden
= Sophora conzattii Standl., Contrib. U. S. Nat. Herb. 23: 436 (1922)
= Calia conzattii (Standl.) Yakovlev, Trudy Leningr. Chim.-Pharm. Inst. 21: 45 (1967)
species :
Styphnolobium monteviridis M.Sousa & Rudd; Ann. Missouri Bot. Gard., 80(1): 277 (1993)
Distribution: Costa Rica
80 COS
species :
Styphnolobium parviflorum M.Sousa & Rudd; Ann. Missouri Bot. Gard., 80(1): 277 (1993)
Distribution: Mexico (Veracruz); Costa Rica
79 MEX 80 COS
species :
Styphnolobium protantherum M.Sousa & Rudd; Ann. Missouri Bot. Gard., 80(1): 279 (1993)
Distribution: Mexico (Jalisco)
79 MEX
species :
Styphnolobium sporadicum M.Sousa & Rudd; Ann. Missouri Bot. Gard., 80(1): 279 (1993)
Distribution: Mexico (Chiapas, Oaxaca); Colombia (Antioquia); El Salvador; Costa Rica
79 MEX 80 COS ELS 82 CLM
...

Lilium philadelphicum (Liliaceae) (Photo: M. Hassler)